Article - Outdoor Hockey Rush Allstars

With the UFHL and UFMHL Allstar games just around the corner we have the best players to date picked to play in the first ever Outdoor Hockey Rush


UFHL
--------
CALDER ALLSTARS

Forwards
-----------
1 Lw- Mike Carter(fsj)              C- MIke Cirainni(fsj)         RW- RObert Carter(fsj)
2 Lw- Robert Jeppson(no)      C- Craig Horman(fsj)       RW- Aaron Eamer(no)
3 Lw- Cody Jones(rd)               C- Grant Joried(no)         RW- James Salera(rd)
4 Lw- Jesse McKitterick(no)  C- Chris Petrock(rd)       RW- Nick Osinski(no)


Defence
---------
1 Sam Higgins(fsj) Skyler Smutek(fsj)
2 Danny Carter(fsj) Kevin Barloon(fsj)
3 Rylan Stanyer(fsj) Caylan Walls(rd)

Goalies---------
1 Ludwick Gora(no)
2 mathieu Bouchard(rd)

Memorial ALLSTARS

Forwards-
----------
1 Lw- Chris Carmichael(kam)    C- Ken Ciolek(kam)       RW- Josh Purchase(kam)
2 Lw- Gordon Murphy(hal)          C- Jesse Burk(ble)        RW- Bryce Williamson(ble)
3 Lw- Remy Roy(kam)                  C- Steve Clarke(ble)      RW- Corey Chakeen(kam)
4 Lw- Adam Cushen(kam)          C- Douglas Neveu(halRW- Dustin Price(hal)

Defence-
--------
1 Clay Mata(hal), Brett Visentin(kam)
2 Matt Cumming(ble), Danny Frizzel(ble)
3 Byron Deane(hal), Issac Santillo(kam)

Goalies
---------
1 Sean Bonar(ble)
2 Edward Eldred(ble)


UFMHL
--------

US ALLSTARS

Forwards-
----------
1 Lw- Ryan Bone(anc)           C- Neil Turner(hon)              RW- Ian Wood(mil)
2 Lw- Richard Dinges(mil)   C- Nicholas Macauly(mil)   RW- Devon Chittenden(anc)
3 Lw- Jacob Henry(hon)       C- Paul Wright(hon)             RW- Blake Sweeny(hon)
4 Lw- Russell Elliot(hon)       C- Taylor Robbins(anc)       RW- Andrew HUnt(anc)

Defence
---------
1 Greg Noyes(anc), Sam Fischer(anc)
2 John Richardson(hon), Marty Tozier(mil)
3 Lloyd Prenaut(anc), Blake Seymour(hon)

Goalies
---------
1 Chyanne Carter(anc)
2 Pete Iwasaki(mil)

Canadien ALLSTARS

Forwards
-----------
1 Lw- Joseph Herle(que)        C- Jason Reyes(ham)         RW- Abram Gillette(ham)
2 Lw- Jason bennett(que)      C- matthew Olson(que)      RW- Alexander Volkov(que)
3 Lw- Michael Behne(ham)    C- Danny Mendoza(que)     RW- Daniel Caro(que)
4 Lw- Rufus Smasherton(kit) C- Andrew Stephens(kit)    RW- Toby Hocking(kit)

Defence
---------
1 August Mertes(kit), Fred Hunger(kit)
2 Lucio Vore(ham), Arnold Ringer(kit)
3 Samantha Turcotte(que), Jake Baker(que)

Goalies
---------
1 Nicolas Hanshaw(kit)
2 Mike Sangster(que


 

2F
0
0
5
3F
2
1F
3
No games scheduled
 
 
 
This text will be replaced
 

SNAPSHOT ON FACEBOOK