UFHL - UFHML Player Transactions

Player Registration Log

Tuesday April 22, 2014
Team Action
Blenheim Blades (LW) Rufus Smasherton Moved to Prince George as Owner/GM

Monday August 12, 2013
Team Action
Hamilton Wolves (LW) Remy Roy re-assigned to Hamilton Wolves
Kamloops Vipers (LW) Brian Harding re-called from Hamilton Wolves
Kamloops Vipers (LW) Brian Harding Acquired from the Honolulu Sharks for Zachary Linden
Honolulu Sharks (C) Zachary Linden Acquired from the Hamilton Wolves for Brian Harding

Sunday August 11, 2013
Team Action
Anchorage Grizzlies (LW) Michael Graham Acquired from the Honolulu Sharks for Adam Reynolds
Honolulu Sharks (C) Adam Reynolds Acquired from the Anchorage Grizzlies for Michael Graham

Tuesday April 16, 2013
Team Action
North Dakota Rage (RW) Daniel Peterson re-called from Anchorage Grizzlies
Anchorage Grizzlies (RW) Matt Millage re-assigned to Anchorage Grizzlies

Saturday March 30, 2013
Team Action
Quebec City Demons (C) Sam Galea re-assigned to Quebec City Demons
Halifax Reapers (LW) Curtis Hough re-called from Quebec City Demons
Red Deer Bandits (LW) Russell Elliot re-called from Kitchener Knights
Kitchener Knights (LW) Adam Cushen re-assigned to Kitchener Knights
Red Deer Bandits (LW) Russell Elliot Acquired from the Halifax Reapers for Sam Galea
Quebec City Demons (C) Sam Galea Acquired from the Kitchener Knights for Russell Elliot

Wednesday February 27, 2013
Team Action
Red Deer Bandits (C) Craig Horman missed one game with sore hip

Tuesday February 19, 2013
Team Action
Red Deer Bandits (C) Craig Horman Lower body injury, day-to-day

Sunday February 3, 2013
Team Action
Kamloops Vipers (RW) Matt Dawson Matt Dawson gets re-called from Hamilton Wolves
Hamilton Wolves (RW) Adam Johnson Adam Johnson gets re-assigned to Hamilton Wolves

Sunday January 13, 2013
Team Action
Anchorage Grizzlies (LW) Brandon Vizenor Brandon Vizenor gets re-assigned to Anchorage Tundra
North Dakota Rage (LW) Joshua Desmarais Joshua Desmarais gets re-called from Anchorage Tundra
North Dakota Rage (LW) Ryan Bone Ryan Bone gets re-called from Anchorage Tundra
Anchorage Grizzlies (LW) Michael Behne Michael Behne gets re-assigned to Anchorage Tundra
North Dakota Rage (G) Zavier Welz Zavier Welz gets re-called from Anchorage Tundra
Anchorage Grizzlies (G) Mathieu Bouchard Mathieu Bouchard gets re-assigned to Anchorage Tundra
North Dakota Rage (D) Dong Cooter Dong Cooter gets re-called from Anchorage Tundra
North Dakota Rage (C) Corey Scott Corey Scott gets re-called from Anchorage Tundra
Anchorage Grizzlies (C) Jacob Riley Jacob Riley gets re-assigned to Anchorage Tundra
Anchorage Grizzlies (C) Dan Michelson Dan Michelson gets re-assigned to Anchorage Tundra
Red Deer Bandits (RW) Devon Chittenden Devon Chittenden gets re-called from Kitchener Rapids
Red Deer Bandits (RW) David Hansen David Hansen gets re-called from Kitchener Rapids
Red Deer Bandits (RW) Toby Hocking Toby Hocking gets re-called from Kitchener Rapids
Kitchener Knights (RW) Jerry Williams Jerry Williams gets re-assigned to Kitchener Rapids
Red Deer Bandits (C) Paul Wright Paul Wright gets re-called from Kitchener Rapids
Red Deer Bandits (C) Andrew Stephens Andrew Stephens gets re-called from Kitchener Rapids
Kitchener Knights (C) Neil Turner Neil Turner gets re-assigned to Kitchener Rapids
Kitchener Knights (C) Matthew Olson Matthew Olson gets re-assigned to Kitchener Rapids
Kitchener Knights (C) Branden Gracel Branden Gracel gets re-assigned to Kitchener Rapids
Red Deer Bandits (D) Arnoldo Ringer Arnoldo Ringer gets re-called from Kitchener Rapids
Red Deer Bandits (D) August Mertes August Mertes gets re-called from Kitchener Rapids
Red Deer Bandits (D) Bernardo Grauberger Bernardo Grauberger gets re-called from Kitchener Rapids
Red Deer Bandits (D) Fred Hunger Fred Hunger gets re-called from Kitchener Rapids
Kitchener Knights (D) Caylen Walls Caylen Walls gets re-assigned to Kitchener Rapids
Kitchener Knights (D) Jordan Strangle Jordan Strangle gets re-assigned to Kitchener Rapids
Kitchener Knights (D) Patrick knetzer Patrick knetzer gets re-assigned to Kitchener Rapids
Kitchener Knights (D) Andrew Johnston Andrew Johnston gets re-assigned to Kitchener Rapids
Kitchener Knights (D) Andrew Gagnon Andrew Gagnon gets re-assigned to Kitchener Rapids
Red Deer Bandits (LW) Jason Bennett Jason Bennett gets re-called from Kitchener Rapids
Kitchener Knights (LW) Kellen Jones Kellen Jones gets re-assigned to Kitchener Rapids
Kamloops Vipers (RW) Abram Gillette Abram Gillette gets re-called from Hamilton Wolves
Kamloops Vipers (RW) Matt Dawson Matt Dawson gets re-assigned to Hamilton Wolves
Hamilton Wolves (LW) Philip Adams Philip Adams gets re-assigned to Hamilton Wolves
Hamilton Wolves (D) Jean Luc Pinsent Jean Luc Pinsent gets re-assigned to Hamilton Wolves
Kamloops Vipers (D) Nick Amies Nick Amies gets re-called from Hamilton Wolves
Kamloops Vipers (C) Kevin Reedy Kevin Reedy gets re-called from Hamilton Wolves
Kamloops Vipers (C) Jason Reyes Jason Reyes gets re-called from Hamilton Wolves
Hamilton Wolves (C) Devon Kunkel Devon Kunkel gets re-assigned to Hamilton Wolves
Honolulu Sharks (C) Zachary Linden Zachary Linden gets re-assigned to Hamilton Wolves
Halifax Reapers (RW) Daniel Caro Daniel Caro gets re-called from Quebec City Demons
Halifax Reapers (RW) Ian Wood Ian Wood gets re-called from Quebec City Demons
Halifax Reapers (RW) Darryl Farrand Darryl Farrand gets re-called from Quebec City Demons
Quebec City Demons (RW) Pat Richardson Pat Richardson gets re-assigned to Quebec City Demons
Quebec City Demons (RW) Dustin Price Dustin Price gets re-assigned to Quebec City Demons
Quebec City Demons (RW) Denver Manderson Denver Manderson gets re-assigned to Quebec City Demons
Quebec City Demons (RW) Nicholas Dowling Nicholas Dowling gets re-assigned to Quebec City Demons
Red Deer Bandits (LW) Russell Elliot Russell Elliot gets re-called from Quebec City Demons
Halifax Reapers (LW) Joseph Herle Joseph Herle gets re-called from Quebec City Demons
Quebec City Demons (LW) Adam Gummer Adam Gummer gets re-assigned to Quebec City Demons
Quebec City Demons (G) Joel Rumpel Joel Rumpel gets re-assigned to Quebec City Demons
Quebec City Demons (C) Darick Ste-Marie Darick Ste-Marie gets re-assigned to Quebec City Demons
Halifax Reapers (C) Danny Mendoza Danny Mendoza gets re-called from Quebec City Demons
Blenheim Blades (C) Erik Schlick Erik Schlick gets re-called from Milwaukee Eagles
Blenheim Blades (C) Eric Zippel Eric Zippel gets re-called from Milwaukee Eagles
Milwaukee Eagles (C) Cody Kalb Cody Kalb gets re-assigned to Milwaukee Eagles
Milwaukee Eagles (C) Mathieu Fleury Mathieu Fleury gets re-assigned to Milwaukee Eagles
Blenheim Blades (D) Adam Hastings Adam Hastings gets re-called from Milwaukee Eagles
Blenheim Blades (D) Beau Bradshaw Beau Bradshaw gets re-called from Milwaukee Eagles
Blenheim Blades (D) Chris Nicholls Chris Nicholls gets re-called from Milwaukee Eagles
Blenheim Blades (D) Mark Smith Mark Smith gets re-called from Milwaukee Eagles
Blenheim Blades (D) Marty Tozier Marty Tozier gets re-called from Milwaukee Eagles